Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7466,056
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8685,511
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8655,509
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9355,552
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,4018,328
AzulArgentina 13,5308,408
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4667,746
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4728,372
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,6017,209
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6507,240
AmberleyAustralia 11,1316,917
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,6675,386
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,8085,473
AimoresBrazil 12,9078,021
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,3447,671
AltamiraBrazil 10,7366,672
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8556,745
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,0708,122
ApodiBrazil 11,7337,291
AracajuBrazil 12,2897,636
AracuaiBrazil 12,6037,832
AragarcasBrazil 11,9667,436
AraxaBrazil 12,6027,831
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,0427,483
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,1881,360
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,1991,367
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,056656
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8013,605
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2722,033
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8502,392
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8212,374
AbecheChad 11,6357,230
AntofagastaChile 11,7387,294
AricaChile 11,2486,990
AltaiChina 6,8434,252
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9925,588
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9525,563
AraucaColombia 8,7445,434
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5224,674
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6414,748
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6354,745
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7486,057
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8916,147
AswanEgypt 10,5476,554
AsyutEgypt 10,2086,343
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,1124,419
AsmaraEritrea 11,4797,133
AssabEritrea 11,6867,262
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1787,568
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3945,216
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9494,940
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,8539,851
AccraGhana 12,1477,548
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6665,385
AthensGreece 8,9755,577
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0045,595
AasiaatGreenland 4,1592,584
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8683,025
AputiteqGreenland 4,8303,001
AkureyriIceland 5,3683,336
AgraIndia 9,2875,771
AhmedabadIndia 9,9026,153
AkolaIndia 9,9956,211
AllahabadIndia 9,3285,796
AmritsarIndia 8,9315,550
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,9336,172
AbadanIran 9,7056,031
ArakIran 9,2765,764
AlbengaItaly 8,1525,065
AlgheroItaly 8,5275,299
AmendolaItaly 8,5235,296
AnconaItaly 8,2705,139
ArezzoItaly 8,2675,137
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,0727,502
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,0867,511
AbashiriJapan 4,5932,854
AburatsuJapan 6,3743,961
AikawaJapan 5,4283,373
AjiroJapan 5,6483,509
AkitaJapan 5,1813,220
AkuneJapan 6,3973,975
AomoriJapan 5,0503,138
AsahikawaJapan 4,7162,930
AsosanJapan 6,2733,898
AmmanJordan 9,6445,993
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,6624,761
AinaziLatvia 6,7714,208
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6509,103
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6219,085
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1099,389
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3688,928
AtarMauritania 10,1546,310
AgalegaMauritius 13,9678,679
AcapulcoMexico 6,3133,923
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5564,074
AltaiMongolia 6,6704,145
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4183,988
AgadirMorocco 9,2275,733
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2304,493
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3837,695
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8687,375
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4647,124
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3707,066
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0917,513
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3567,057
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,5264,676
AgadezNiger 11,1106,904
AsuncionParaguay 12,5727,813
ArequipaPeru 10,9896,828
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1415,059
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,7546,061
AradRomania 8,0565,006
AjanRussia 3,9602,461
AldanRussia 4,3962,732
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5284,678
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8913,661
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,1582,584
AnadyrRussia 1,6681,037
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0163,738
ArmavirRussia 8,1715,077
AstrakhanRussia 7,9604,946
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,5545,316
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8874,901
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5155,292
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6095,350
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7305,425
Abu HamedSudan 11,0386,859
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7917,327
AqiqSudan 11,1576,933
ArbaatSudan 10,9886,828
AromaSudan 11,4377,107
AtbaraSudan 11,2406,984
Abu KamalSyria 9,3425,805
AleppoSyria 9,1725,699
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5855,956
AtakpameTogo 11,9697,438
AdanaTurkey 9,0925,650
AfyonTurkey 8,9065,534
AnkaraTurkey 8,7705,450
AntalyaTurkey 9,1155,664
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,7085,411
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5614,077
AberporthUk 7,0494,381
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0314,369
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2685,138
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0454,999
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2436,365
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,2476,367
ArtigasUruguay 13,1148,149
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,2103,238
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7172,310
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,2961,427
Abilene, TxUsa 4,7972,981
Ada, MnUsa 3,6692,280
Adrian, MiUsa 4,7752,967
Aiken, ScUsa 5,5853,471
Akron, OhUsa 5,0053,110
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0202,498
Albany, GaUsa 5,6603,517
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2513,263
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,1352,570
Albion, NeUsa 4,0262,502
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,2042,613
Aledo, IlUsa 4,4852,787
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8582,397
Algona, IaUsa 4,1552,582
Alice, TxUsa 5,2993,293
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,3463,322
Alliance, NeUsa 3,7682,341
Alma, MiUsa 4,6372,882
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,5422,823
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,7902,976
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,4322,754
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3573,329
Amite, LaUsa 5,4313,375
Anderson, ScUsa 5,4413,381
Angelica, NyUsa 5,0943,166
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,7752,967
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,271790
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,8133,612
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2303,871
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,4273,372
Ashland, WiUsa 3,9912,480
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,3661,470
Atchison, KsUsa 4,3892,727
Athens, GaUsa 5,5193,430
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,4873,410
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4973,416
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,3751,476
Auburn, NeUsa 4,3042,675
Augusta, GaUsa 5,6443,507
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8741,786
Aurora, IlUsa 4,5612,834
Austin, TxUsa 5,0973,167
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,0104,978
AndizanUzbekistan 8,0585,008
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5835,333
AdenYemen 11,6827,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -