Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,8085,473
BustAfghanistan 9,2485,747
BatnaAlgeria 9,0275,610
BecharAlgeria 9,3065,783
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8995,530
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4555,876
BiskraAlgeria 9,1205,667
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8696,133
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,6899,749
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,8649,858
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8589,854
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,20210,068
ByrdAntarctica 15,8169,828
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5958,448
BarilocheArgentina 13,3878,319
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3998,327
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6557,243
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,0896,891
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6327,228
BrestBelarus 7,4074,603
BrusselsBelgium 7,3584,572
Belize CityBelize 6,8034,227
BeninBenin 12,1367,541
BohiconBenin 12,0397,481
BermudaBermuda 6,6554,135
BageBrazil 13,3278,281
BambuiBrazil 12,6947,888
BarbacenaBrazil 12,9328,036
BarbalhaBrazil 11,8197,345
BarcelosBrazil 9,9466,181
BarraBrazil 11,9857,447
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,3297,040
BarreirasBrazil 11,9917,451
BelémBrazil 10,7646,689
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,7977,952
BelterraBrazil 10,5346,546
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,7417,296
Bom JesusBrazil 13,2738,248
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,1837,571
BrasiliaBrazil 12,1857,572
BrevesBrazil 10,6806,637
BurgasBulgaria 8,4875,274
BurundiBurundi 13,5838,441
BatouriCameroon 12,5947,826
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9273,061
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2021,368
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6851,668
Banff, AbCanada 2,3641,469
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,6442,886
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3303,312
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5711,598
Bissett, MbCanada 3,4352,135
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1011,306
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,8102,989
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,431889
Brandon, MbCanada 3,2892,044
Broadview, SkCanada 3,1151,936
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8632,401
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,7651,097
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6794,151
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,599993
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0531,276
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,6587,866
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0467,486
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8038,577
BeijingChina 6,3873,969
BarranquillaColombia 8,1575,069
Benito SalasColombia 8,9025,532
BogotáColombia 8,7935,464
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6914,780
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8227,968
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1948,199
BaniDominican Republic 7,6834,774
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6484,753
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6744,769
BahariyaEgypt 10,0646,254
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9816,203
BiarritzFrance 8,0384,995
BordeauxFrance 7,9104,915
BrestFrance 7,4454,626
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6315,363
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6295,362
BitamGabon 12,8067,958
BanjulGambia 10,7656,690
BerlinGermany 7,2944,533
BrockenGermany 7,3374,560
BokeGuinea 11,0946,894
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,9686,816
BudapestHungary 7,8934,905
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9014,910
BangaloreIndia 10,7786,698
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,5896,580
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,6966,025
BikanerIndia 9,3625,818
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2986,399
BabolsarIran 8,9405,556
Bandar AbbasIran 9,9056,155
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,9085,536
Bandar LengehIran 10,0136,222
BirjandIran 9,2315,736
BushehrIran 9,8196,101
BaghdadIraq 9,4405,866
BasraIraq 9,6906,021
BelmulletIreland 6,7104,170
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8794,275
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5775,330
BergamoItaly 7,9974,969
BolognaItaly 8,1435,060
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9314,929
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7405,431
BrindisiItaly 8,6415,370
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,8087,338
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7717,315
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,3414,562
BeirutLebanon 9,4435,868
BenghaziLibya 9,6105,972
BirzaiLithuania 6,9584,324
BitolaMacedonia 8,6235,359
BlantyreMalawi 14,9439,286
BvumbweMalawi 14,9699,302
BintuluMalaysia 10,0696,257
BamakoMali 11,1566,932
Bko-SMali 11,1686,940
BougounMali 11,3017,023
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7066,032
BaitagMongolia 6,8794,275
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4303,996
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0363,751
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9203,679
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0473,757
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5174,050
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8753,650
BulganMongolia 6,1513,822
BhamawMyanmar 8,7935,464
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0467,485
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4417,731
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8757,379
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7027,272
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,5764,708
BilmaNiger 11,0076,840
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,3987,083
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9083,050
BergenNorway 6,3343,936
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3363,938
BjornoyaNorway 4,9073,049
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6793,529
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8593,641
BadinPakistan 9,8566,125
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,1595,692
BalakotPakistan 8,6925,401
BarkhanPakistan 9,2765,764
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0925,029
BascoPhilippines 7,9234,923
BialystokPoland 7,2954,533
BejaPortugal 8,4675,261
BragancaPortugal 8,0955,030
BistritaRomania 7,9624,948
BucharestRomania 8,2605,133
BajkitRussia 5,2513,263
BarabinskRussia 6,3873,969
BarnaulRussia 6,4293,995
BerezovoRussia 5,8023,605
BiserRussia 6,4774,025
BlagovescenskRussia 4,9433,072
BogdarinRussia 5,2343,252
BogucanyRussia 5,5093,423
BomnakRussia 4,5282,814
BorRussia 5,4523,388
BorzjaRussia 5,4483,385
BratskRussia 5,5443,445
BelgradeSerbia 8,2025,097
BoSierra Leone 11,5207,158
BontheSierra Leone 11,5377,169
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8044,850
BerberaSomalia 11,9467,424
BusanSouth Korea 6,1783,839
BadajozSpain 8,4025,221
BarcelonaSpain 8,3465,186
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1115,040
BabanusaSudan 11,9527,427
BaselSwitzerland 7,7614,823
BernSwitzerland 7,8294,865
BangkokThailand 9,6786,014
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6566,001
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4055,844
BizerteTunisia 8,9205,543
BalikesirTurkey 8,8085,473
BursaTurkey 8,7465,435
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,6545,378
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6904,157
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7504,195
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7494,194
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0694,393
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2504,505
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2784,523
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5952,234
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,8473,012
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,4093,361
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,167725
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,166724
Batesville, MsUsa 5,1573,205
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,4223,369
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,0902,541
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,2943,290
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4613,393
Beeville, TxUsa 5,2743,277
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,3462,701
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2202,001
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 641398
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2373,255
Bettles, AkUsa 645401
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 384239
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,5532,829
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,1531,959
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,1823,220
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,3703,337
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4352,135
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,4862,166
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,3813,344
Blackville, ScUsa 5,6823,531
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1721,350
Blakely, GaUsa 5,6983,541
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4563,390
Boerne, TxUsa 5,0923,164
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9561,837
Booneville, MsUsa 5,1743,215
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3783,342
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4273,373
Bowler, WiUsa 4,2582,646
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,1023,170
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,6582,895
Brenham, TxUsa 5,1763,216
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4223,369
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,0133,115
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,3433,320
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,9943,104
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,4352,756
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,0062,489
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,3403,318
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,5283,435
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,5512,828
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,0972,546
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,2353,253
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,9323,065
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,9763,092
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,3223,307
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,3703,337
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,4972,795
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1383,193
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8201,752
BajsunUzbekistan 8,4665,261
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7725,451
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5285,299
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,4399,594
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,4549,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -