Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,0135,601
ChlefAlgeria 8,8805,518
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9745,577
CeresArgentina 12,7847,944
ChamicalArgentina 12,6107,836
ChepesArgentina 12,6857,883
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9798,687
ConcordiaArgentina 13,1198,152
CórdobaArgentina 12,8037,956
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8137,962
CorrientesArgentina 12,7197,904
CairnsAustralia 10,3516,432
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0457,485
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7487,922
CedunaAustralia 12,4177,716
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2827,010
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,9746,820
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8057,335
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,1796,325
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,3867,075
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4297,723
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2265,733
CharnocksBarbados 8,7645,446
CotonouBenin 12,1367,541
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,0368,101
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1898,196
CabroboBrazil 11,9357,417
CaceresBrazil 11,6897,263
CaetiteBrazil 12,3027,644
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,9857,448
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,2747,627
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,7377,915
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,9758,063
Campos SalesBrazil 11,7327,290
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6527,862
CaparaoBrazil 12,9648,056
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3767,691
CaratingaBrazil 12,8808,004
CaravelasBrazil 12,8367,976
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,2447,608
CarolinaBrazil 11,3917,079
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,9328,036
CataguasesBrazil 13,0028,080
CatalaoBrazil 12,4157,715
CatanduvaBrazil 12,6427,856
CaxiasBrazil 11,3687,064
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,2798,252
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,8547,366
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,9908,072
ChapecoBrazil 13,0128,086
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,3807,072
CipoBrazil 12,2297,599
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,3847,074
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7387,916
CordeiroBrazil 13,0818,129
CorrentinaBrazil 12,1317,538
CorumbaBrazil 11,9907,451
CoximBrazil 12,0807,506
CrateusBrazil 11,5377,169
CuiabaBrazil 11,7247,285
CuritibaBrazil 13,0318,098
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4501,523
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,2121,375
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,9721,225
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0052,489
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7022,300
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0412,511
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,511939
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,7541,090
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,540957
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1443,197
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4011,492
Chapais, QcCanada 4,6162,869
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1873,224
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4923,413
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4873,410
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9321,201
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3133,301
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9681,845
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0972,546
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8393,007
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0301,883
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,6201,007
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5402,200
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4261,508
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,3772,720
Comox, BcCanada 2,0091,248
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9991,242
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2602,026
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5191,565
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4711,536
ChicoChile 13,8638,615
ChillanChile 12,9198,028
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8898,009
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1267,535
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7118,520
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8047,956
ChangchunChina 5,5893,473
ChangduChina 8,1155,042
ChangshaChina 7,6514,755
ChengduChina 7,8464,876
ChongqingChina 7,8414,872
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5645,322
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1125,041
CamagueyCuba 6,9774,336
CasablancaCuba 6,5734,085
ChebCzech Republic 7,5484,690
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9334,308
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5764,708
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6034,724
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6164,732
CanarEcuador 9,2575,752
CairoEgypt 9,8666,131
CaenFrance 7,4484,628
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7394,809
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,9436,179
CocobeachGabon 12,8878,008
CologneGermany 7,3804,586
ChiosGreece 8,9435,557
CorfuGreece 8,7725,451
ConakryGuinea 11,2827,011
CatacamasHonduras 7,1814,462
CholutecaHonduras 7,2744,520
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,6726,632
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9395,555
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9395,555
ChahbaharIran 10,0166,224
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7874,218
ClonesIreland 6,7764,211
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7514,195
CorkIreland 6,9894,343
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9944,346
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6915,401
CameriItaly 7,9974,970
CampobassoItaly 8,5095,288
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6255,360
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7135,414
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6275,361
Cape MeleItaly 8,1625,072
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6855,397
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9655,571
CerviaItaly 8,1885,088
CiampinoItaly 8,4585,256
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1725,078
Cisa PassItaly 8,1315,053
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4245,235
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9314,929
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0525,625
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8175,479
ChibaJapan 5,5443,445
ChichibuJapan 5,5653,458
ChichijimaJapan 6,2133,861
ChoshiJapan 5,4923,413
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3925,836
ChilekaMalawi 14,9439,286
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7629,173
ChitipaMalawi 14,2878,878
ChihuahuaMexico 4,8433,009
ComitanMexico 6,7344,185
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,6214,736
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7383,566
ChoirMongolia 6,1683,833
CasablancaMorocco 8,9445,558
ChindeMozambique 15,2549,479
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9836,204
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1536,931
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3907,699
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1197,531
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8617,371
CondegaNicaragua 7,3074,541
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,5086,530
ChejuNorth Korea 6,4544,011
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,9933,724
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,1313,810
ChhorPakistan 9,7366,050
ChitralPakistan 8,5845,334
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7587,928
ConcepcionParaguay 12,4107,712
CajamarcaPeru 9,7346,049
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6736,011
ChiclayoPeru 9,6315,985
ChimbotePeru 9,9296,170
CuzcoPeru 10,6966,647
CzestochowaPoland 7,5274,677
CoimbraPortugal 8,2225,109
CalafatRomania 8,3075,162
CeahlauRomania 7,9794,959
ClujRomania 7,9994,971
ConstantaRomania 8,2985,156
CraiovaRomania 8,2755,142
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7922,356
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1833,221
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,9671,844
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,6131,002
Cape UelenRussia 1,120696
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,6032,860
CaraRussia 4,8343,004
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3103,921
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,3241,444
ChitaRussia 5,4503,387
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4383,379
CokurdahRussia 2,8571,775
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5512,828
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,88410,492
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,6933,538
CaceresSpain 8,3525,190
CadizSpain 8,6665,385
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4635,259
CordobaSpain 8,5635,321
ColomboSri Lanka 11,3147,030
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3995,841
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7126,035
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2555,751
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0945,651
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6946,024
ChumphonThailand 10,0656,255
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7475,436
CorumTurkey 8,6975,404
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,4625,258
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,5695,325
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1524,444
CernovcyUkraine 7,8314,866
ChernigovUkraine 7,4924,655
CarrascoUruguay 13,5508,420
ColoniaUruguay 13,4248,342
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0354,993
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,9323,065
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,4603,393
Camden, ScUsa 5,6393,504
Canton, NyUsa 4,9983,106
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,9952,482
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8163,614
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1973,230
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,6932,917
Casper, WyUsa 3,5022,176
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3311,449
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,2903,287
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,5663,459
Charles City, IaUsa 4,2092,615
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,8003,604
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,7913,599
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,2173,242
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,5333,438
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,4063,360
Chaska, MnUsa 4,0292,503
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,3203,306
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1013,170
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2153,241
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,6363,502
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,0762,533
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,7412,325
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,5932,854
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,5682,838
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0251,880
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,9673,087
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,6582,273
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,9933,103
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,9923,102
Circleville, OhUsa 5,0373,130
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,2712,654
Clark, SdUsa 3,7762,346
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,1043,172
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,0483,137
Clayton, NmUsa 4,2472,639
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,9393,069
Clinton, IaUsa 4,4542,768
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 995618
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,7222,934
College Park, MdUsa 5,4123,363
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9532,456
Columbia, MoUsa 4,6092,864
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,6373,503
Columbus, GaUsa 4,9093,050
Columbus, InUsa 4,9263,061
Columbus, KsUsa 4,6222,872
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,0063,111
Conception, MoUsa 4,3572,708
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,2562,645
Conway, ArUsa 4,9603,082
Conway, ScUsa 5,7463,571
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,1673,211
Corning, ArUsa 4,9233,060
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,1863,222
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,3453,322
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,9923,102
Cortland, NyUsa 5,1373,192
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,5391,578
Covington, LaUsa 5,4323,376
Covington, TnUsa 4,9773,093
Crete, NeUsa 4,1652,588
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,2252,004
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,1315,052
CimbajUzbekistan 8,1315,052
CaracasVenezuela 8,6175,354
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0235,607
CoroVenezuela 8,3785,206
ChipataZambia 14,7189,146
ChomaZambia 15,0819,372
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4569,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -