Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3386,424
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0855,646
DavisAntarctica 17,67710,985
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8916,768
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6436,614
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,4137,714
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7627,309
DhakaBangladesh 9,1575,690
D’UccleBelgium 7,3584,572
DiamantinaBrazil 12,6547,863
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5957,205
DouradosBrazil 12,4347,726
DoualaCameroon 12,5627,806
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4123,363
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,1971,987
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,8171,129
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,154717
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5083,423
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5362,197
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8092,988
Dryden, OnCanada 3,6802,287
DuianChina 7,5694,704
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4225,234
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8487,363
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4824,649
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6094,729
DabaaEgypt 9,7636,067
DakhlaEgypt 10,3796,449
DijonFrance 7,7534,818
DresdenGermany 7,4464,627
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3102,678
DebrecenHungary 7,9114,916
DalatangiIceland 5,5053,421
DaltonganjIndia 9,3805,829
DarbhangaIndia 9,0915,649
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5785,331
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5725,327
DumkaIndia 9,2295,735
DwarkaIndia 10,0916,271
DezfulIran 9,4955,900
DublinIreland 6,8774,274
DecimomannuItaly 8,6785,393
DobbiacoItaly 7,9134,917
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,8987,394
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6205,978
DagorettiKenya 13,3358,287
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9924,345
DedzaMalawi 14,7969,194
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5994,100
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6173,490
DaweiMyanmar 9,7556,062
De BiltNetherlands 7,2304,493
De KooyNetherlands 7,1354,434
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1304,431
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6827,259
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1257,535
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2817,010
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4307,724
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4237,719
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4714,021
DalbandinPakistan 9,5335,924
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,0365,615
DirPakistan 8,6525,376
DroshPakistan 8,6155,354
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4285,237
DohaQatar 10,2136,346
DorohoiRomania 7,8774,895
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5792,846
DudinkaRussia 4,8373,006
DzardzanRussia 3,7872,354
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,1256,292
DakarSenegal 10,5976,585
DaruSierra Leone 11,5497,177
DurbanSouth Africa 16,54610,282
DamazinSudan 11,8967,392
DongolaSudan 11,0846,887
DamascusSyria 9,4835,893
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4835,893
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2485,747
DusanbeTajikistan 8,3845,210
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,9308,656
DjerbaTunisia 9,3375,802
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,9645,570
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5504,070
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8374,249
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8034,849
DonetskUkraine 7,8504,878
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,1406,301
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,4313,375
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,3893,348
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,9023,046
Danville, IlUsa 4,7322,940
Darlington, ScUsa 5,6583,516
Davenport, WaUsa 2,5091,559
David City, NeUsa 4,1362,570
Dayton, OhUsa 4,9523,077
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6301,634
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,6453,508
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5902,231
Decatur, IlUsa 4,6782,907
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,0223,121
Delaware, OhUsa 5,0003,107
Delphine, InUsa 4,7002,920
Denton, MdUsa 5,4603,393
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,8602,399
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,2982,671
Deseret, UtUsa 3,5262,191
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,7452,328
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,7912,977
Dickson, TnUsa 5,1103,175
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9901,858
Dixon, IlUsa 4,4542,768
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,2932,668
Dover, DeUsa 5,4603,393
Dover, TnUsa 5,0843,159
Dublin, TxUsa 4,9223,059
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,3822,723
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,9412,449
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,8533,016
Durham, NhUsa 5,3743,340
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,7246,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -