Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,5245,918
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2815,767
EsquelArgentina 13,5538,422
EzeizaArgentina 13,4188,338
East SaleAustralia 12,4067,709
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1588,177
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1588,176
EssendonAustralia 12,4607,743
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,0848,130
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,3368,287
EspinosaBrazil 12,3807,693
Earlton, OnCanada 4,5562,831
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3201,442
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3031,431
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3071,433
Edson, AbCanada 2,1491,336
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,7431,083
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5711,598
Estevan, SkCanada 3,1791,975
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,512939
Eureka, NtCanada 2,8841,792
ErlianChina 6,2523,885
El CaranoColombia 8,5645,322
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,9994,349
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,5764,708
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7074,789
El ArishEgypt 9,7546,061
El TorEgypt 10,0736,259
ErfurtGermany 7,4314,618
EssenGermany 7,3324,556
EsfahanIran 9,4155,851
EilatIsrael 9,9196,164
EsashiJapan 4,9953,104
EldoretKenya 13,1438,167
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2643,893
EssaouiraMorocco 9,1005,655
EeldeNetherlands 7,1404,437
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5657,187
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1147,528
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,3414,562
EnuguNigeria 12,2477,610
EncarnacionParaguay 12,8567,989
EvoraPortugal 8,4085,225
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,9793,094
EkimcanRussia 4,4572,770
Elat’MaRussia 7,0634,389
ElistaRussia 7,9994,971
ErbogacenRussia 4,8883,037
EssejRussia 4,4962,794
Ed DueimSudan 11,6567,243
El FasherSudan 11,6907,265
El GeneinaSudan 11,6897,263
El ObeidSudan 11,7517,302
El ShowakSudan 11,5987,207
En NahudSudan 11,8027,334
EdirneTurkey 8,5775,330
ErzincanTurkey 8,7675,448
ErzurumTurkey 8,7275,423
EskisehirTurkey 8,7915,463
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,8365,491
EntebbeUganda 13,2068,206
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6644,141
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7414,189
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,6112,866
Eastman, GaUsa 5,7133,550
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4143,364
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,3542,085
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,4272,751
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,5212,810
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,2663,272
Elko, NvUsa 3,2242,003
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,2862,663
Elmira, NyUsa 5,1393,193
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,4112,120
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,1193,181
Erie, PaUsa 4,9713,089
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,3922,729
Eugene, OrUsa 2,5821,605
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,7422,947
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,8571,776
Eureka, SdUsa 3,5882,230
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,4192,124
Evansville, InUsa 4,9273,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -