Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,4895,275
FarahAfghanistan 9,2165,727
FormosaArgentina 12,6297,848
ForrestAustralia 12,5647,807
FrancistownBotswana 15,5709,675
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,8267,349
FloraniaBrazil 11,8297,351
FlorestaBrazil 11,9837,447
FlorianoBrazil 11,5717,191
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,2728,247
FormosaBrazil 12,1937,577
FortalezaBrazil 11,5067,150
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,7607,929
FrancaBrazil 12,6697,872
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8551,774
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,1471,334
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,2461,396
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,533953
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5521,586
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,516942
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,0511,274
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,7591,093
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,9021,182
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3423,320
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3563,328
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9112,431
FayaChad 11,1606,935
FamagustaCyprus 9,3045,782
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9134,296
FarafraEgypt 10,2046,341
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2528,235
FichtelbergGermany 7,5144,670
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4964,658
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6515,376
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7662,962
FaranahGuinea 11,3377,045
FalconaraItaly 8,2685,138
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2215,108
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5295,300
FonniItaly 8,5995,343
FrontoneItaly 8,2725,140
FrosinoneItaly 8,4845,272
FukauraJapan 5,1093,175
FukueJapan 6,4083,982
FukuiJapan 5,7113,549
FukuokaJapan 6,2453,881
FukushimaJapan 5,3333,314
FukuyamaJapan 6,0143,737
FushikiJapan 5,6013,481
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,7744,831
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4069,573
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,7989,817
FunchalMadeira 8,7585,442
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5305,301
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9775,578
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2463,881
FaroPortugal 8,5705,325
FerganaRussia 8,1115,040
FreetownSierra Leone 11,3977,082
FalunSweden 6,4193,989
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1834,464
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1975,094
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 421261
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,2302,628
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,4322,754
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,0722,530
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,6882,292
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2553,265
Farmington, MnUsa 4,0442,513
Farmington, MoUsa 4,7992,982
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,7132,307
Fayette, IaUsa 4,2622,649
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,7642,961
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,6563,515
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,9513,698
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,9183,677
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5612,213
Findlay, OhUsa 4,8753,030
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9472,453
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,7072,925
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,3892,727
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,7772,347
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,1552,582
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8732,406
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2713,897
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,5332,817
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,8052,986
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,7962,980
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,8883,038
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4123,363
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,0673,149
Franklin, LaUsa 5,4203,368
Franklin, PaUsa 5,0743,153
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,4953,415
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4362,135
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,6952,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -