Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,8955,528
GhazniAfghanistan 8,9275,548
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3445,807
General PicoArgentina 13,2378,225
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2468,231
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,0668,119
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,2417,607
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0628,117
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,0007,457
GrazAustria 7,9194,921
GancaAzerbaijan 8,5955,341
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,5815,333
GomelBelarus 7,3884,591
GrodnoBelarus 7,2444,501
GaranhunsBrazil 12,1177,530
GoianiaBrazil 12,2007,581
GoiasBrazil 12,0807,507
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8017,954
GrajauBrazil 11,2967,019
GuairaBrazil 12,6397,854
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,5377,169
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7237,907
GarouaCameroon 12,0437,484
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6603,517
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,1331,947
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,1401,330
Golden, BcCanada 2,2821,418
Goose, NfCanada 5,0263,123
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,5292,814
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,9191,193
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5123,425
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4553,390
GanzhouChina 7,7694,828
GuangzhouChina 8,1015,034
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5574,696
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1705,698
GonderEthiopia 11,7957,330
GourdonFrance 7,9604,946
GrenobleFrance 7,9924,966
GeisenheimGermany 7,5014,661
GorlitzGermany 7,4544,632
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7315,425
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,9754,334
GeorgetownGuyana 9,4445,868
GoaIndia 10,6576,622
GuwahatiIndia 8,8605,506
GelaItaly 8,9995,592
GenoaItaly 8,1225,047
GhediItaly 8,0324,991
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6205,357
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5585,318
GrossetoItaly 8,3355,180
GrottaglieItaly 8,6525,376
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4815,270
GuidoniaItaly 8,4395,244
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,9137,403
GifuJapan 5,7413,568
GaoMali 11,0026,837
GuamMariana Islands 7,3814,586
GuadalajaraMexico 5,7543,575
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,8193,616
GuaymasMexico 4,6912,915
GaluutMongolia 6,4874,031
GemertNetherlands 7,2984,535
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4727,129
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2396,984
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8897,388
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6217,221
GayaNiger 11,5647,186
GardermoenNorway 6,4233,991
GeiloNorway 6,3563,950
GdanskPoland 7,1284,430
GalatiRomania 8,1575,069
Gor’KijRussia 6,9084,293
GorznyjRussia 8,3195,170
GridinoRussia 5,8823,655
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,3127,651
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,17010,048
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2935,153
GijonSpain 7,9374,932
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9347,416
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6417,234
GoteborgSweden 6,7064,167
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6984,162
GothenburgSweden 6,7074,168
GunnarnSweden 5,9503,697
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8814,897
GabesTunisia 9,2945,775
GafsaTunisia 9,2155,726
GiresunTurkey 8,6405,369
GoztepeTurkey 8,6675,386
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,6295,362
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,8055,471
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6594,138
GajvoronUkraine 7,8394,871
GeniceskUkraine 8,0745,017
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,3553,327
Galena, AlaskaUsa 528328
Galva, IlUsa 4,5222,810
Galveston, TxUsa 5,3403,318
Geneva, NeUsa 4,1112,555
Genoa, NeUsa 4,1112,555
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,0611,902
Glenville, WvUsa 5,2083,237
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,1963,229
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1521,959
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,6753,527
Goodland, KsUsa 4,0602,523
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,0062,489
Grafton, NdUsa 3,5912,232
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,4203,368
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,0992,547
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,7332,320
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,6202,871
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,7911,734
Gravette, ArUsa 4,7022,922
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8681,782
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,3472,701
Greenfield, InUsa 4,8393,007
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,3553,327
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,5073,422
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,1023,170
Greenville, MsUsa 5,1953,228
Greenville, OhUsa 4,8933,040
Greenville, PaUsa 5,0743,153
Greenville, TxUsa 4,9143,054
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,4923,413
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,5593,454
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,6112,865
Groton, CtUsa 5,4963,415
Gulkana, AkUsa 264164
GuanareVenezuela 8,6085,349
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7245,421
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8535,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -