Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,0165,603
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4705,884
HuamboAngola 14,5169,020
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3757,069
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8557,988
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8687,996
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,8196,723
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7364,807
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 670416
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6083,485
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5903,474
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,8933,040
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0283,124
Harrow, OnCanada 4,8313,002
Hay River, NtCanada 1,8231,133
Hope, BcCanada 2,2021,368
HaikouChina 8,5775,330
HailarChina 5,4003,355
HamiChina 7,1234,426
HetanChina 8,1925,091
HavanaCuba 6,5884,094
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6954,782
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7394,809
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5664,702
HelwanEgypt 9,8946,148
HurguadaEgypt 10,1906,332
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9693,709
HelsinkiFinland 6,5174,050
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5014,040
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8465,497
HamburgGermany 7,1294,430
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1294,430
HannoverGermany 7,2534,507
HelgolandGermany 7,0434,376
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7804,835
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2775,765
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2552,644
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,6252,874
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,4692,777
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5673,460
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,2796,387
HaifaIsrael 9,5565,938
HaboroJapan 4,7012,921
HachijojimaJapan 5,7853,595
HachinoheJapan 5,0353,129
HagiJapan 6,1163,800
HakodateJapan 4,9663,086
HamadaJapan 6,0363,751
HamamatsuJapan 5,7493,572
HikoneJapan 5,7803,592
HimejiJapan 5,9043,669
HiradoJapan 6,3093,920
HirooJapan 4,7882,975
HiroshimaJapan 6,0603,766
HitaJapan 6,2403,878
HitoyoshiJapan 6,3503,946
HunLibya 9,8956,149
HomboriMali 11,0596,872
HomalinMyanmar 8,8375,492
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5185,915
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0067,461
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1467,548
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5067,771
HororataNew Zealand 12,1387,543
HyderabadPakistan 9,7916,085
HuanucoPeru 10,1186,288
HelPoland 7,1064,415
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,7012,921
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0273,745
HatangaRussia 4,2262,626
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5613,456
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,2488,854
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0986,275
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8464,876
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,9695,573
HaejuSouth Korea 6,0873,782
HyesanSouth Korea 5,6613,518
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,3417,047
HalaibSudan 10,7256,665
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4977,145
HudeibaSudan 11,2556,994
HaparandaSweden 5,8883,659
HarnosandSweden 6,2143,862
HamaSyria 9,2935,775
HassakahSyria 9,1135,663
Hua HinThailand 9,8216,103
HakkariTurkey 8,9675,572
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9624,326
HersonUkraine 8,0274,988
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7154,794
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,2163,241
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2373,255
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,8533,016
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3093,299
Hart, MiUsa 4,5012,797
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3793,343
Hartington, NeUsa 4,0122,493
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,6623,519
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,6762,285
Hays, KsUsa 4,2332,631
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,1241,942
Hebron, NeUsa 4,1982,609
Helena, MtUsa 2,9071,807
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,0093,113
Henderson, NcUsa 5,6203,492
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,4953,415
Hermit, CoUsa 3,9122,431
Hernando, MsUsa 5,0833,159
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,5533,451
Highmore, SdUsa 3,7222,313
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,4263,371
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,7652,961
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,7222,934
Holly, CoUsa 4,1662,589
Homer, AkUsa 189117
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,7092,927
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,0343,128
Horton, KsUsa 4,3592,709
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,6762,285
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,3353,315
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,5412,822
Houma, LaUsa 5,5253,433
Houston, TexasUsa 5,2493,262
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,1663,210
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,2713,275
Huron, SdUsa 3,8152,370
HanoiVietnam 8,6975,404
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6576,001
HarareZimbabwe 15,2069,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -