Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9266,168
In SalahAlgeria 9,8786,138
InnsbruckAustria 7,8434,874
IbiriteBrazil 12,7997,953
IguatuBrazil 11,7267,287
IlheusBrazil 12,5627,806
ImperatrizBrazil 11,2146,969
IndaialBrazil 13,1738,186
IpameriBrazil 12,3587,680
IraiBrazil 12,9868,069
IreceBrazil 12,0747,503
ItaberabaBrazil 12,2727,626
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3966,460
ItaitubaBrazil 10,6386,610
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6567,864
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0288,096
ItapevaBrazil 12,9148,025
ItirucuBrazil 12,3767,691
ItuacuBrazil 12,3497,674
IvinhemaBrazil 12,4897,761
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6161,004
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,8272,378
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,109689
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9112,431
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,5021,555
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4707,127
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,4836,514
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8569,232
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5264,677
IzobambaEcuador 9,0615,631
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8116,097
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,1364,434
IoanninaGreece 8,7695,449
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1802,598
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8283,000
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,8306,108
IranshahrIran 9,8086,095
IstranaItaly 8,0264,988
IidaJapan 5,6733,526
IizukaJapan 6,2223,866
IrakoJapan 5,7933,600
IriomotejimaJapan 7,4484,628
IrozakiJapan 5,7013,543
IshigakijimaJapan 7,4364,621
IshinomakiJapan 5,2293,249
IwamizawaJapan 4,7932,978
IzuharaJapan 6,2463,881
IrbidJordan 9,5825,954
IfraneMorocco 9,0185,604
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5337,788
IlorinNigeria 11,9607,432
InchonNorth Korea 6,0893,784
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4952,793
IslamabadPakistan 8,7805,456
IquitosPeru 9,6696,009
IloiloPhilippines 8,8305,487
IasiRomania 7,9694,952
IcaRussia 3,1371,949
IlirnejRussia 2,0971,303
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,3322,692
IrkutskRussia 5,8053,607
Ivdel’Russia 6,2203,865
IbizaSpain 8,5945,340
IspartaTurkey 9,0175,603
IstanbulTurkey 8,6595,381
IzmirTurkey 8,9385,554
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7604,822
IzmailUkraine 8,1705,077
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9012,424
Independence, KsUsa 4,5692,839
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1343,190
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,8483,013
Indianola, IaUsa 4,3242,687
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,7412,325
Inverness, FlUsa 6,0433,756
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,2352,632
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,2312,629
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,1363,192
IsokaZambia 14,3368,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -