Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,7355,428
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,7735,452
JuninArgentina 13,2728,248
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,7807,942
JacobinaBrazil 12,1377,542
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,6497,239
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,0267,473
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4647,745
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,0038,080
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,4281,509
JiuquanChina 7,2174,484
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,7534,818
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5844,713
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5954,720
JoensuuFinland 6,2473,882
JokioinenFinland 6,4414,002
JyvskylFinland 6,2713,897
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1792,597
JulianehbGreenland 5,0033,109
JagdalpurIndia 9,9716,196
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,3157,031
JerusalemIsrael 9,6616,003
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,4844,651
JosNigeria 11,9047,397
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0243,122
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0243,122
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,4815,891
JhelumPakistan 8,8325,488
JiwaniPakistan 10,0106,220
JuliacaPeru 10,9776,821
JakutskRussia 3,9742,470
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,0004,971
JenisejskRussia 5,6763,527
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,5082,801
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,4362,757
JamestownSaint Helena 14,2428,850
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7656,690
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2646,999
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,12010,017
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6495,374
JubaSudan 12,6727,875
JokkmokkSweden 5,7853,595
JönköpingSweden 6,7184,175
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7214,176
JendoubaTunisia 8,9895,586
JerbaTunisia 9,3065,783
JerseyUk 7,4094,604
JaltaUkraine 8,2635,134
Jackson, MsUsa 5,3063,297
Jackson, TnUsa 5,0753,153
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,9223,680
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,6252,874
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,1893,225
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 914568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -