Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,7975,467
KandaharAfghanistan 9,2145,726
KhostAfghanistan 8,9035,532
KunduzAfghanistan 8,5825,333
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,6949,752
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8958,013
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9454,937
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,5905,338
KandiBenin 11,6337,229
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1481,335
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,2562,645
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,2542,644
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2601,405
Kenora, OnCanada 3,5972,235
Kingston, OnCanada 4,9803,095
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,038645
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,7971,117
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2972,670
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,9913,101
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0835,023
KashiChina 8,0805,021
KunmingChina 8,4625,259
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5858,442
KhargaEgypt 10,3836,452
KosseirEgypt 10,3016,401
KajaaniFinland 6,0663,769
KuopioFinland 6,2193,865
KuusamoFinland 5,8803,654
KarlsruheGermany 7,6154,732
KasselGermany 7,3784,585
KonstanzGermany 7,7704,828
KumasiGhana 11,9867,448
KalamataGreece 9,0695,636
KerkiraGreece 8,7725,451
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1625,693
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3462,701
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8353,005
KankanGuinea 11,3517,053
KindiaGuinea 11,2596,997
KissidougouGuinea 11,4267,100
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,5042,799
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1525,066
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1535,066
KeszthelyHungary 7,9624,947
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5543,451
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3595,816
KotaIndia 9,5745,949
KozhikodeIndia 11,0266,852
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,8076,716
KermanIran 9,5635,942
KermanshahIran 9,2825,768
Khoram AbadIran 9,3675,821
KilkennyIreland 6,9424,314
KingstonJamaica 7,3694,579
KagoshimaJapan 6,4223,991
KanazawaJapan 5,6413,506
KaruizawaJapan 5,5613,455
KatsuuraJapan 5,5733,463
KawaguchikoJapan 5,6253,495
KitamiesashiJapan 4,6072,863
KobeJapan 5,8873,658
KochiJapan 6,0783,777
KofuJapan 5,6213,493
KumagayaJapan 5,5343,439
KumamotoJapan 6,2983,914
KumejimaJapan 7,1084,417
KureJapan 6,0713,773
KushiroJapan 4,6732,904
KutchanJapan 4,8733,028
KyotoJapan 5,8313,623
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9324,307
KitaleKenya 13,0898,133
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8366,112
KufraLibya 10,5036,527
KaunasLithuania 7,1014,412
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9944,346
KybartaiLithuania 7,1244,427
KarongaMalawi 14,3128,894
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3396,425
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6425,992
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6776,635
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3806,450
KuantanMalaysia 10,5266,541
KuchingMalaysia 10,3806,450
KayesMali 10,8506,742
KeniebaMali 11,0246,850
KidalMali 10,8046,713
KitaMali 11,0616,874
KoutiaMali 11,2636,999
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,7764,211
KisinevMoldova 7,9874,963
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5913,474
KhatgalMongolia 6,1373,814
KhovdMongolia 6,6914,158
KhujirtMongolia 6,3593,952
KhutagMongolia 6,1323,811
KenitraMorocco 8,8955,528
KalewaMyanmar 9,0315,612
KathaMyanmar 8,8435,495
KawthaungMyanmar 10,1486,306
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,4445,868
KengtungMyanmar 8,9745,577
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6895,400
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0629,981
KathmanduNepal 8,9565,565
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,9596,188
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9757,441
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4777,132
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7957,330
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6167,219
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4427,110
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6627,247
KanoNigeria 11,6587,244
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9473,695
KarasjokNorway 5,4863,409
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1543,824
KristiansandNorway 6,6104,108
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0703,772
KhasabOman 10,0166,224
KarachiPakistan 9,8966,149
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,8816,140
KhanpurPakistan 9,3775,827
KhuzdarPakistan 9,5835,955
KororPalau 8,5195,294
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7084,790
KlodzkoPoland 7,5494,691
KoszalinPoland 7,1304,430
KrakowPoland 7,6134,731
KalakanRussia 5,0423,133
KaliningradRussia 7,1034,414
KamenskoeRussia 2,2611,405
KandalaksaRussia 5,7453,570
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5423,444
KazanRussia 6,9094,293
KemRussia 5,9883,721
KerchRussia 8,1535,066
KhabarovskRussia 4,7052,924
KirenskRussia 5,1773,217
KirovRussia 6,5864,093
KljuciRussia 2,8181,751
KolpasevRussia 5,9663,707
KorfRussia 2,3481,459
KostromaRussia 6,7624,202
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,0761,911
KotlasRussia 6,3313,934
KrasnodarRussia 8,1795,082
KrasnojarskRussia 7,1604,449
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,6944,160
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8833,656
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1542,581
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1604,449
KurganRussia 6,6824,152
KurskRussia 7,4474,628
KyraRussia 5,7233,557
KigaliRwanda 13,4338,348
KoldaSenegal 10,8866,764
KabalaSierra Leone 11,3567,057
KosiceSlovakia 7,7754,831
KimberleySouth Africa 16,39710,189
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,6723,525
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,2356,981
KadugliSudan 11,9927,452
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1516,929
KassalaSudan 11,4767,131
KhartoumSudan 11,4777,132
KostiSudan 11,7477,300
KalmarSweden 6,8624,264
KaresuandoSweden 5,5933,476
KarlstadSweden 6,5284,057
KristianstadSweden 6,9104,294
KamishliSyria 9,0485,622
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6996,027
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7556,062
Khon KaenThailand 9,2985,778
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7226,041
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4805,891
KairouanTunisia 9,0985,654
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0165,603
KarsTurkey 8,6445,372
KastamonuTurkey 8,6105,350
KayseriTurkey 8,8975,529
KonyaTurkey 8,9915,587
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,2145,104
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,8985,530
KinlossUk 6,4874,031
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6474,752
KievUkraine 7,6114,729
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9384,933
KirovogradUkraine 7,8194,859
KlepininoUkraine 8,1335,054
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8244,862
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5114,667
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8704,891
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,6662,899
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6531,648
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,4332,755
Keene, NhUsa 5,3233,308
Kenton, OhUsa 4,8603,020
Kenton, OkUsa 4,2052,613
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4734,023
Kimball, NeUsa 3,7962,359
King Salmon, AkUsa 462287
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,5542,830
Kinston, NcUsa 5,7093,548
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,8221,754
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,3153,303
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 405252
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 883548
KabompoZambia 14,7069,139
KabweZambia 14,8209,209
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,8159,206
KafirondaZambia 14,6149,081
KaomaZambia 14,8449,224
KasamaZambia 14,3508,917
KasempaZambia 14,7099,140
KawambwaZambia 14,3048,889
KaroiZimbabwe 15,0879,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -