Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2055,099
LuandaAngola 14,0378,723
LuenaAngola 14,4648,988
La PlataArgentina 13,4658,367
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8547,366
La RiojaArgentina 12,4897,761
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1108,147
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1738,807
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3647,683
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7417,918
LavertonAustralia 12,4787,754
LearmonthAustralia 12,4747,752
LongreachAustralia 11,0746,881
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,0736,881
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2867,013
Low HeadAustralia 12,7097,897
LinzAustria 7,7694,828
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2643,893
LerwickUk 6,2653,893
La PazBolivia 11,1806,948
LavrasBrazil 12,8647,994
LencoisBrazil 12,2237,596
LinharesBrazil 12,9538,049
LondrinaBrazil 12,7377,915
LomBulgaria 8,3275,174
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6501,647
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,2452,638
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,8831,170
Langara, BcCanada 1,259782
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,7622,338
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6211,629
London, OnCanada 4,8403,007
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3792,100
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7721,723
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1291,323
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3005,779
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3237,658
LanzhouChina 7,3314,555
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5225,296
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9795,580
LimonCosta Rica 7,8144,856
LarnacaCyprus 9,3325,799
LimassolCyprus 9,3555,813
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5089,016
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9858,691
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8424,252
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7424,811
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5854,713
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7034,787
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4954,658
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9805,580
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3905,835
LuxorEgypt 10,3576,436
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,0914,407
Laucala BayFiji 9,2565,752
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4263,993
Le MansFrance 7,5944,719
LilleFrance 7,3634,575
LyonFrance 7,9184,920
LambarnGabon 13,0888,133
LastourvilleGabon 13,1498,171
LibrevilleGabon 12,9448,043
LeipzigGermany 7,4024,600
LindenbergGermany 7,3314,555
LamiaGreece 8,8685,511
LarissaGreece 8,7875,460
LemnosGreece 8,7715,450
LimnosGreece 8,7685,449
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3475,187
LabeGuinea 11,1476,927
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,4152,743
La CeibaHonduras 7,0524,382
La MesaHonduras 7,0254,365
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5805,332
LudhianaIndia 8,9755,577
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1525,687
LatinaItaly 8,4915,276
LatronicoItaly 8,6865,398
LecceItaly 8,6895,400
LodwarKenya 12,8527,986
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9935,588
LiepajaLatvia 6,9124,295
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0144,358
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5164,670
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5655,323
LabuanMalaysia 9,7466,056
LuqaMalta 9,1375,678
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5365,304
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0963,167
LashioMyanmar 8,9005,531
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9307,414
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2267,597
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7477,299
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8177,343
LagosNigeria 12,1357,541
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2903,909
LillehammerNorway 6,3213,928
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,9575,566
La VictoriaParaguay 12,2737,627
LimaPeru 10,2846,391
LegaspiPhilippines 8,5315,301
LisbonPortugal 8,3585,194
LeninbadRussia 8,1855,086
LevsiRussia 6,2383,877
LungiSierra Leone 11,3977,082
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0134,979
LanzaroteSpain 9,2515,749
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1305,052
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9304,928
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9504,940
LatakiaSyria 9,2515,749
LampangThailand 9,2785,766
LoeiThailand 9,2525,749
Lop BuriThailand 9,5685,946
LomeTogo 12,1267,535
LeemingUk 6,8804,276
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2643,893
London, EnglandUk 7,2054,477
London-GatwickUk 7,2364,497
LynehamUk 7,1694,455
L’VovUkraine 7,6644,762
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8944,906
LozovajaUkraine 7,7644,825
LubnyUkraine 7,6524,755
LuckUkraine 7,5714,705
LuganskUkraine 7,7864,839
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,2302,629
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,4852,787
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,4023,357
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,3453,321
Lake City, FlUsa 5,8973,665
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1113,176
Laketown, UtUsa 3,3522,083
Lamar, MoUsa 4,5862,850
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,0003,107
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,3442,700
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,3952,109
Langdon, NdUsa 3,4612,151
Laramie, WyUsa 3,6822,288
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,2703,275
Larned, KsUsa 4,3222,686
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,1142,557
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7012,300
Laurel, MdUsa 5,4073,360
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,4452,762
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3743,340
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,0482,515
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,6392,883
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,4982,795
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8302,380
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,0443,134
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,4053,359
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,2273,248
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,3293,311
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6721,660
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3403,318
Lexington, MoUsa 4,4982,795
Lexington, VaUsa 5,3843,346
Libby, MtUsa 2,5791,603
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,1912,604
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,3543,327
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,6952,296
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,9733,090
Llano, TxUsa 4,9643,085
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8482,391
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7922,357
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7652,340
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7702,343
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,2202,623
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,6203,492
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,0123,114
Louisville, MsUsa 5,3013,294
Loup City, NeUsa 4,0362,508
Lowville, NyUsa 5,0743,153
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,5742,842
Luling, TxUsa 5,1583,205
Lusk, WyUsa 3,6202,250
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,4373,378
LivingstoneZambia 15,1859,436
LundaziZambia 14,5759,057
LusakaZambia 14,9289,276
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,9169,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -