Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,7225,420
NeuquenArgentina 13,3258,280
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3578,300
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7236,664
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6486,617
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9557,429
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3987,704
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6564,136
NatitingouBenin 11,6817,259
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,0968,138
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2647,621
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4017,706
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7122,928
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1001,305
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2213,244
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5452,825
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,240771
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6421,642
North Bay, OnCanada 4,6552,893
N’DjamenaChad 11,7597,307
NanchangChina 7,4624,637
NanjingChina 6,9954,347
NanningChina 8,4245,235
NicosiaCyprus 9,3025,781
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0184,361
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6044,725
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6064,727
NegeleEthiopia 12,5767,815
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2405,742
NandiFiji 9,2405,742
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3223,929
NancyFrance 7,6174,733
NantesFrance 7,6424,749
NiceFrance 8,1815,084
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1954,471
NurembergGermany 7,5954,720
NurnbergGermany 7,5944,719
NaxosGreece 9,0815,643
NanortalikGreenland 5,0823,158
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9883,100
NordGreenland 3,9032,425
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5242,811
NzerekoreGuinea 11,6647,248
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,8796,139
New DelhiIndia 9,1705,698
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5805,332
NaganoJapan 5,5523,450
NagasakiJapan 6,3503,946
NagoJapan 7,0204,363
NagoyaJapan 5,7513,574
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,0724,395
NaraJapan 5,8543,638
NazeJapan 6,7724,208
NemuroJapan 4,5802,846
NiigataJapan 5,3953,352
NikkoJapan 5,4753,402
NobeokaJapan 6,2693,896
NairobiKenya 13,3358,286
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,4153,987
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8764,894
NidaLithuania 7,0414,376
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4949,007
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,2779,494
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4949,007
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6409,098
NaraMali 10,9106,780
NioroMali 10,8366,734
NemaMauritania 10,7576,684
NouakchottMauritania 10,3056,403
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,0626,253
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5857,199
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8697,375
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7737,316
NandaimeNicaragua 7,4834,650
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4987,145
NiameyNiger 11,3597,059
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5673,459
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3103,300
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3942,731
NawabshahPakistan 9,7016,028
NokkundiPakistan 9,5835,955
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9137,403
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,5465,310
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5753,464
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2293,249
NikolaevRussia 7,9844,961
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,0662,527
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,6111,622
NizneangarskRussia 5,2853,284
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7703,586
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0283,746
NovgorodRussia 6,7084,168
NovosibirskRussia 6,2903,909
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,2697,003
No. 6Sudan 10,9056,776
NyalaSudan 11,8627,371
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1055,658
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5065,907
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2226,352
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1695,698
NarathiwatThailand 10,3376,423
NigdeTurkey 8,9855,583
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,6085,349
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9174,920
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,8202,995
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,8202,995
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,1413,194
Natchez, MsUsa 5,3063,297
Neosho, MoUsa 4,6752,905
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4613,393
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,4123,363
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,0743,153
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,2402,635
New London, WiUsa 4,3222,686
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,5253,433
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,5133,426
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,0722,530
New YorkUsa 5,3913,350
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,4333,376
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,4173,366
Newark, NjUsa 5,4083,361
Newberry, MiUsa 4,3372,695
Newberry, ScUsa 5,5853,471
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,5162,806
Newnan, GaUsa 5,5153,427
Newport, TnUsa 5,3523,326
Nome, AlaskaUsa 866538
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,6353,502
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,0572,521
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,6031,618
North Loup, NeUsa 3,9732,469
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,9572,459
Norton, KsUsa 4,0932,543
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,9143,053
NdolaZambia 14,6599,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -