Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9015,531
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1346,297
OranArgentina 12,0217,470
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3657,684
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8897,388
OstendeBelgium 7,2884,529
ObidosBrazil 10,4346,484
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3847,074
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,9363,067
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,9383,068
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2508,234
OdenseDenmark 6,9434,315
OtavaloEcuador 9,0175,603
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4555,875
OuluFinland 5,9893,722
OroomiehIran 8,9445,558
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5165,292
OdienneIvory Coast 11,5037,148
ObihiroJapan 4,7412,946
OfunatoJapan 5,1513,201
OitaJapan 6,2123,860
OkayamaJapan 5,9593,703
OkinoerabuJapan 6,9034,290
OmaezakiJapan 5,7353,564
OmuJapan 4,6162,868
OnahamaJapan 5,3813,344
OsakaJapan 5,8723,649
OshimaJapan 5,6613,518
OtaruJapan 4,8363,005
OwaseJapan 5,8913,661
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2455,745
OujoaMorocco 8,9615,569
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,8786,138
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6987,269
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2937,639
OphirNew Zealand 12,3637,683
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4267,100
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5167,778
OcotalNicaragua 7,2774,522
OrlandNorway 6,0273,745
OsloNorway 6,4484,007
OhotskRussia 3,5292,193
OkhotskRussia 3,5292,193
OlekminskRussia 4,4752,781
OlenekRussia 4,1882,602
OmskRussia 6,5494,070
OnegaRussia 6,0933,786
OrenburgRussia 7,2714,518
OymyakonRussia 3,3162,061
OviedoSpain 7,9524,941
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1263,807
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3623,953
OdessaUkraine 8,0525,003
OvrucUkraine 7,5084,666
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,2853,284
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,0262,502
Oakland, MdUsa 5,3013,294
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2041,991
Oconto, WiUsa 4,3282,690
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,9983,106
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,6312,878
Olathe, KsUsa 4,4452,762
Olivia, MnUsa 3,9532,456
Olympia, WaUsa 2,3391,453
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,1972,608
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,1852,601
Oolitic, InUsa 4,8723,028
Orlando, FlUsa 6,1333,811
Orono, MeUsa 5,3063,297
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,3632,711
Oswego, NyUsa 5,0493,138
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,5922,854
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,4452,762
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,9753,092
Owosso, MiUsa 4,6822,909
Ozark, ArUsa 4,8543,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -