Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5935,339
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2606,375
ParanaArgentina 13,0378,101
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0138,087
PehuajoArgentina 13,3448,292
PergaminoArgentina 13,2298,220
PigeArgentina 13,4808,377
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8537,987
PosadasArgentina 12,8587,990
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5677,810
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6637,869
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5338,410
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2858,256
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0557,491
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9244,924
ParakouBenin 11,8187,344
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,1637,558
ParacatuBrazil 12,3807,693
ParanaBrazil 11,8787,381
ParanaguaBrazil 13,0818,129
ParanaibaBrazil 12,3867,697
ParintinsBrazil 10,4386,487
ParnaibaBrazil 11,2757,006
Passo FundoBrazil 13,1308,159
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,5317,787
PaulistanaBrazil 11,8047,335
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,0807,507
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5617,805
PeixeBrazil 11,7937,328
PetrolinaBrazil 11,9607,432
PicosBrazil 11,6817,259
PiraiBrazil 13,0568,113
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1367,542
PompeuBrazil 12,6727,874
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,4157,715
Porto De MozBrazil 10,5926,582
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,0128,086
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6516,619
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,3578,300
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,6617,246
PosseBrazil 12,1077,523
PlevenBulgaria 8,3795,207
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5185,293
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6786,014
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9361,203
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8361,762
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2881,422
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,7992,982
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,8863,036
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,6962,297
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0411,268
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5683,460
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,8121,126
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,3802,101
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7511,709
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8021,120
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,381858
Princeton, BcCanada 3,0561,899
ParronChile 12,7647,932
Puerto AysenChile 13,7118,520
Puerto MonttChile 13,3268,281
Punta ArenasChile 14,4738,994
PingbianChina 7,3364,559
PeralesColombia 8,7675,448
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0045,595
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7214,798
PragueCzech Republic 7,5644,701
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6314,742
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6094,728
PoloDominican Republic 7,6504,754
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5294,679
PichilingueEcuador 9,0875,647
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0305,611
PuyoEcuador 9,2055,720
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7356,049
ParisFrance 7,5384,684
PerpignanFrance 8,2055,099
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,20910,694
Port-GentilGabon 13,0558,112
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,5645,322
PotsdamGermany 7,3014,537
PatrasGreece 8,9365,553
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2982,049
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1623,208
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3485,188
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5644,701
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,2614,512
PecsHungary 8,0535,004
PambanIndia 11,0956,894
PuneIndia 10,3366,423
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1386,921
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5806,574
PadovaItaly 8,0535,004
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9614,947
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8735,514
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8635,508
PantelleriaItaly 8,9995,592
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1005,034
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6495,375
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3155,167
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4075,224
PiacenzaItaly 8,0805,021
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2245,110
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1655,074
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5615,320
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6225,358
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4735,265
PrizziItaly 8,9185,542
PakseLaos 9,2815,767
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5276,541
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9729,304
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0039,323
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,3704,580
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4635,259
PatheinMyanmar 9,6535,998
PutaoMyanmar 8,4805,269
PyiMyanmar 9,4295,859
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9606,190
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3897,077
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7057,274
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7057,273
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7837,322
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2687,002
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,3824,587
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4117,713
PohangNorth Korea 6,0763,775
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,9933,724
PadidanPakistan 9,6445,993
PanjgurPakistan 9,7466,056
ParachinarPakistan 8,8445,496
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,9446,179
PeshawarPakistan 8,7855,459
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,5365,926
PilarParaguay 12,6897,885
PiscoPeru 10,4986,524
PiuraPeru 9,4355,863
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7456,677
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1285,672
PoznanPoland 7,3324,556
PrzemyslPoland 7,6604,760
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2215,109
PortalegrePortugal 8,3445,185
Porto Portugal 8,1185,044
PavelecRussia 7,2084,479
PecoraRussia 5,7953,601
PermRussia 6,5774,087
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1401,951
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3363,938
PjatigorskRussia 8,2585,132
PoronajskRussia 4,2382,634
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0745,017
Providenja BayRussia 1,228763
PskovRussia 6,7854,216
PodorSenegal 10,4936,521
PopradSlovakia 7,7284,802
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,97710,550
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,0759,989
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5475,311
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1986,959
Port SudanSudan 11,0146,844
ParamariboSuriname 9,6956,025
PiteňSweden 5,9343,688
PalmyraSyria 9,3475,808
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7525,439
PhetchabunThailand 9,3815,829
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3885,834
PhraeThailand 9,2625,755
PhuketThailand 10,3646,440
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,3426,427
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6065,969
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9026,153
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9025,532
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2484,504
PoltavaUkraine 7,6934,780
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3368,287
PradoUruguay 13,5428,415
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,6178,462
Palestine, IlUsa 4,8192,994
Pana, IlUsa 4,7272,937
Paoli, InUsa 4,9263,061
Paris, IlUsa 4,7322,940
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7812,350
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,5673,460
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,5542,209
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,7122,928
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,5812,847
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,3042,675
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6431,642
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,6293,498
Peoria, IlUsa 4,5842,849
Perry, OkUsa 4,6062,862
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4233,370
Philo, OhUsa 5,0533,140
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,1002,548
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,7022,300
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,0303,126
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8302,380
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,9482,453
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1043,172
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3913,350
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4833,407
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,9233,060
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1911,983
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8302,380
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,5922,854
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,1883,224
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2441,394
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,3193,305
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,3393,317
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2441,394
Portage, WiUsa 4,3402,697
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3543,327
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4741,537
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,3042,675
Prescott, ArUsa 4,9983,106
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5271,571
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5483,448
Princeton, InUsa 4,9063,049
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4613,394
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0122,493
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0595,630
PetaukeZambia 14,7989,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -