Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,9105,537
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,5435,309
QubaAzerbaijan 8,4935,277
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,6117,215
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,6001,616
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,0343,128
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,8701,162
QuinteroChile 12,6137,838
QingdaoChina 6,5404,064
QiqiharChina 5,3573,329
QuitoEcuador 9,0455,621
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,3767,691
QuettaPakistan 9,3195,791
Quanah, TxUsa 4,6192,871
Quitman, GaUsa 5,7523,574
Quang TriVietnam 9,0515,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -