Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9268,032
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8347,975
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9728,061
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4188,959
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1927,576
RosarioArgentina 13,1278,158
RichmondAustralia 11,8107,339
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7936,707
RecifeBrazil 12,1177,530
RemansoBrazil 11,9007,395
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5626,564
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,1228,154
Rio NegroBrazil 13,0678,120
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2307,600
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3811,480
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,5342,196
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,9991,864
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9981,863
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6001,616
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,2441,395
Roberval, QcCanada 4,8483,013
RuoqiangChina 7,7034,787
Rafael NunezColombia 8,1605,071
RandersDenmark 6,8224,239
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5604,698
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5674,702
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,4786,511
RumipambaEcuador 9,1235,669
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9166,162
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0966,274
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9226,166
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,9456,180
RostockGermany 7,0934,408
RhodesGreece 9,1665,696
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3393,317
ReykhólarIceland 5,2963,291
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4293,374
RamsarIran 8,9525,563
RashtIran 8,9225,544
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9964,347
RadicofaniItaly 8,3285,175
Resia PassItaly 7,8884,902
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2155,105
RivoltoItaly 8,0054,974
Rolle PassItaly 7,9554,943
RomeItaly 8,4415,245
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4545,254
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0264,988
RumoiJapan 4,7392,945
RigaLatvia 6,8754,272
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0414,375
RodriguesMauritius 14,7229,148
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0933,786
RabatMorocco 8,9185,542
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5875,958
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,1399,408
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8517,364
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0967,517
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3527,054
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4257,100
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4537,117
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4087,710
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4407,109
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3837,073
RivasNicaragua 7,5274,678
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,5355,925
RebolyRussia 6,1173,801
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9294,927
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3506,432
RagaSudan 12,2647,621
RashadSudan 11,8957,392
RenkSudan 11,9057,398
RumbekSudan 12,4587,742
RanongThailand 10,1456,304
Roi EtThailand 9,2955,776
RizeTurkey 8,6125,352
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,5275,299
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0054,975
RomnyUkraine 7,5664,702
RovnoUkraine 7,5854,714
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0886,268
RochaUruguay 13,6078,455
Racine, WiUsa 4,5112,803
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,5903,473
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,5762,222
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,5732,220
Reading, PaUsa 5,3473,323
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,0001,864
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,1661,968
Redding, CaUsa 2,9641,842
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8232,376
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1681,969
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,7002,920
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,5223,431
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,5223,431
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,3973,354
Rochester, MnUsa 4,1592,585
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,0173,118
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,0482,515
Rockford, IlUsa 4,4852,787
Rockville, InUsa 4,7862,974
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,1862,601
Rome, GaUsa 5,4243,371
Roseau, MnUsa 3,5692,218
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6961,675
Roswell, NmUsa 4,4702,778
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,4603,393
Rushville, IlUsa 4,5712,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -