Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,0955,652
TiranaAlbania 8,5815,332
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,4226,476
TebessaAlgeria 9,0945,651
TimimounAlgeria 9,6095,971
TindoufAlgeria 9,5575,939
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3165,789
TrelewArgentina 13,8508,607
TucumanArgentina 12,3287,661
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1826,948
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1816,948
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,8906,146
TibooburraAustralia 11,7707,314
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5426,551
TshaneBotswana 15,8399,842
TaguatingaBrazil 11,9397,419
TarauacaBrazil 10,2316,358
TauaBrazil 11,6327,228
TefeBrazil 10,0836,266
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,7277,909
TeresinaBrazil 11,4177,095
TiriosBrazil 10,0076,219
TorresBrazil 13,3738,310
TracuateuaBrazil 10,8096,717
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,4627,744
TriunfoBrazil 11,9327,415
TucuruiBrazil 10,9196,785
TuriacuBrazil 10,9526,806
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,6671,657
Terrace, BcCanada 1,460907
Teslin, YtCanada 944586
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,9461,831
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,0511,274
Thompson, MbCanada 3,0031,866
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,9742,469
Timmins, OnCanada 4,3772,720
Tofino, BcCanada 2,0221,256
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,8833,034
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,8663,024
Trenton, OnCanada 4,9403,070
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,5472,204
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5623,457
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0978,139
TaiyuanChina 6,7804,213
TaoyuanChina 7,5244,675
TengchongChina 8,6505,375
TønderDenmark 6,9734,333
TylstrupDenmark 6,7414,189
TystofteDenmark 6,9684,330
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6244,738
TahrirEgypt 9,8076,094
TantaEgypt 9,7916,084
TallinEstonia 6,6024,103
TartuEstonia 6,7334,184
TampereFinland 6,3703,958
TurkuFinland 6,4694,020
ToulonFrance 8,2205,108
ToulouseFrance 8,0815,022
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4195,232
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3965,839
TchibanGabon 13,3378,288
TbilisiGeorgia 8,5015,282
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5084,665
TamaleGhana 11,7177,281
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6925,401
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0205,605
TimehriGuyana 9,4685,883
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,1984,473
TelaHonduras 7,0224,363
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2687,002
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2687,002
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9236,787
TabrizIran 8,8825,519
TeheranIran 9,0755,639
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6475,995
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6565,379
TarvisioItaly 7,9534,942
TermoliItaly 8,4645,260
TorinoItaly 8,0384,995
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0184,983
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8855,521
TrevicoItaly 8,5725,327
TrevisoItaly 8,0314,990
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0465,000
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0334,992
TabouIvory Coast 12,0477,486
TadotsuJapan 6,0033,730
TakadaJapan 5,5103,424
TakamatsuJapan 5,9833,718
TakayamaJapan 5,6473,509
TanegashimaJapan 6,4764,024
TatenoJapan 5,5023,419
TateyamaJapan 5,6123,488
TokushimaJapan 5,9793,715
TokyoJapan 5,5553,452
TomakomaiJapan 4,8553,017
TottoriJapan 5,8683,647
ToyamaJapan 5,6013,480
ToyookaJapan 5,8333,625
TsuJapan 5,8143,613
TsurugaJapan 5,7563,577
TsuyamaJapan 5,9183,678
TurgayKazakhstan 7,3394,560
TripoliLebanon 9,3715,823
TobrukLibya 9,6596,002
TripoliLibya 9,4715,885
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9714,332
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9919,316
TolanaroMadagascar 15,7989,817
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,6859,747
ThyoloMalawi 14,9949,317
TawauMalaysia 9,7066,032
TessalitMali 10,6046,589
TimbuktuMali 10,8686,753
TombMali 10,8736,757
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,4176,473
TacubayaMexico 6,0773,776
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,8673,646
TarialanMongolia 6,1443,818
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3723,960
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3623,953
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4824,028
TangierMorocco 8,7625,445
TarfayaMorocco 9,3785,827
TazaMorocco 8,9725,575
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,1465,683
TaungooMyanmar 9,3595,816
ThandweMyanmar 9,5025,905
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,0436,241
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3477,051
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4607,743
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7967,330
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5607,184
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5197,158
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5047,149
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6127,216
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2297,600
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2367,604
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0157,466
TahouaNiger 11,2787,008
TillaberyNiger 11,2646,999
TaejonNorth Korea 6,1503,822
TromsoNorway 5,4413,381
TrondheimNorway 6,0663,770
ThumraitOman 10,9926,830
TacnaPeru 11,2226,974
TarapotoPeru 9,7786,076
TrujilloPeru 9,7966,087
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,6485,374
TorunPoland 7,2774,522
TimisoaraRomania 8,0995,033
TambovRussia 7,3044,539
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,1555,067
TaraRussia 6,3323,935
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4493,386
TermezRussia 8,5605,319
TernejRussia 4,9163,055
TobolskRussia 6,3423,941
TomskRussia 6,0873,782
Tot’MaRussia 6,5014,040
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0673,770
TuapseRussia 8,2835,147
TuraRussia 4,9043,047
TurukhanskRussia 5,1213,182
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7776,697
TortosaSpain 8,3655,198
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0836,887
TokerSudan 11,1386,921
TartousSyria 9,3235,793
TaipeiTaiwan 7,5104,667
TaboraTanzania 13,7768,560
TakThailand 9,4345,863
TrangThailand 10,3406,425
TabligboTogo 12,0877,511
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,0499,973
TunisTunisia 8,9725,576
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,5715,326
TireeUk 6,5424,065
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8064,229
TernopilUkraine 7,7014,785
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,4868,380
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,5693,461
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12779
Talladega, AlUsa 5,4613,394
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,7873,596
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1113,798
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,6543,513
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4653,396
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,3042,675
Temple, TxUsa 5,0403,132
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,5013,418
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,4463,384
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,8953,042
Toledo, IaUsa 4,2932,668
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,8202,995
Tooele, UtUsa 3,4192,125
Topeka, KsUsa 4,4052,737
Towanda, PaUsa 5,1963,229
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,1542,581
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4953,415
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2652,650
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,6472,888
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,3593,330
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,9532,456
TashkentUzbekistan 8,0795,020
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2185,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -