Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7329,155
UaupesBrazil 9,6155,975
UbatubaBrazil 13,0718,122
UberabaBrazil 12,5667,809
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,2501,398
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,2504,505
UpernavikGreenland 3,8022,363
UummannaqGreenland 4,0502,517
UdineItaly 7,9974,970
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8065,472
UenoJapan 5,8313,623
UnzendakeJapan 6,3293,933
UrakawaJapan 4,8283,000
UshibukaJapan 6,3913,971
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,4723,401
UwajimaJapan 6,1623,829
UkmergeLithuania 7,0624,388
UtenaLithuania 7,0364,372
UlaangomMongolia 6,5004,039
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0933,786
UlgiiMongolia 6,6604,139
UliastaiMongolia 6,5184,050
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5894,094
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,9823,718
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,8663,645
UfaRussia 6,9334,308
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1922,605
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7103,548
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,7841,730
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5123,425
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8203,616
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,7251,693
Ust-MajaRussia 3,8722,406
Ust-OlojRussia 2,4761,538
Umm BeninSudan 11,7557,304
UmeňSweden 6,0933,786
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3135,787
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2075,721
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3155,788
UrfaTurkey 9,0575,628
UsakTurkey 8,9135,539
Uman’Ukraine 7,7924,842
UzgorodUkraine 7,7874,839
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,1843,221
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,9143,054
Urbana, IlUsa 4,7322,940
Urbana, OhUsa 4,9503,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -