Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6755,391
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8177,965
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6977,890
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9728,061
ViennaAustria 7,7884,840
VitebskBelarus 7,0714,394
VassourasBrazil 13,0478,107
VicosaBrazil 12,9338,037
VitoriaBrazil 13,0268,095
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,4817,756
VarnaBulgaria 8,4105,226
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,6042,861
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1341,326
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,3871,483
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,4651,532
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,1691,348
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,1771,353
ValdiviaChile 13,1668,182
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2058,206
VallenarChile 12,2827,632
ValparaisoChile 12,6237,844
VanguardiaColombia 8,8745,514
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8836,141
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7434,190
VestervigDenmark 6,7674,205
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6534,756
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6204,735
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,4844,651
VilsandiEstonia 6,7044,166
VaasaFinland 6,1873,844
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5393,442
VeravalIndia 10,2056,342
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,0606,251
ValentiaIreland 6,9434,314
VeniceItaly 8,0495,002
VeronaItaly 8,0434,998
VicenzaItaly 8,0334,992
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4235,234
ViterboItaly 8,3825,209
VolterraItaly 8,2615,133
VientianeLaos 9,1625,693
VarenaLithuania 7,1744,458
VilniusLithuania 7,1334,433
VeracruzMexico 6,2503,884
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2774,522
VaernesNorway 6,0663,770
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2213,866
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,3903,349
VillarricaParaguay 12,6817,880
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1545,067
VanavaraRussia 5,1703,212
VasileviciRussia 7,4054,601
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9494,318
VerhojanskRussia 3,5072,179
ViljujskRussia 4,1862,601
VitimRussia 4,8623,022
Vize IslandRussia 4,0872,540
VladivostokRussia 5,3193,305
VolgogradRussia 7,7314,804
VologdaRussia 6,5924,096
VoronezRussia 7,4454,626
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,6651,034
VytegraRussia 6,4193,989
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,3788,314
ValenciaSpain 8,4895,275
ValladolidSpain 8,1595,070
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0004,972
VisbySweden 6,7644,203
VanTurkey 8,8725,513
ValleyUk 6,9324,308
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7404,810
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,1851,979
Valdez, AkUsa 195121
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8172,372
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,4681,534
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,0172,496
Vevay, InUsa 4,9983,106
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,2613,269
Victoria, TxUsa 5,2733,277
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,2332,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -