Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,1017,519
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,4267,722
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6877,263
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,1006,276
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5657,808
WoomeraAustralia 12,1777,567
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0826,886
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7592,957
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,8453,011
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,155717
Whitehorse, YtCanada 805500
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,6992,920
Windsor, OnCanada 4,8082,987
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,4342,134
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,9281,819
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3405,183
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,5052,799
WajimaJapan 5,5563,453
WakamatsuJapan 5,3873,347
WakayamaJapan 5,9323,686
WakkanaiJapan 4,6162,868
WajirKenya 12,9688,059
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,5949,690
WindhoekNamibia 15,6109,700
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3867,076
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5077,151
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4397,108
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2847,633
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5287,163
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7747,316
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4727,129
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2606,997
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6497,239
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5127,153
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4907,140
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7407,295
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3997,083
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6767,255
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8287,350
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8297,351
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3267,038
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4517,116
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3517,054
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1687,562
WintonNew Zealand 12,5067,771
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3547,056
WarsawPoland 7,3894,592
WroclawPoland 7,4784,647
WonsanSouth Korea 5,8943,663
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6087,213
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7886,704
WauSudan 12,3577,679
WaddingtonUk 7,0194,361
Waco, TxUsa 4,9983,106
Wake IslandUsa 5,7413,567
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,1812,598
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,0792,535
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,4593,392
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6371,639
Walnut, IlUsa 4,4542,768
Warren, OhUsa 5,0213,120
Warren, PaUsa 5,0413,133
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,6582,895
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,4193,367
Washington, IaUsa 4,4322,754
Washington, InUsa 4,8723,028
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,1573,205
Watertown, NyUsa 5,0303,126
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8292,380
Watertown, WiUsa 4,4232,749
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,8062,986
Waverly, OhUsa 5,0873,161
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,8203,617
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,3933,351
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,1733,215
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,8623,021
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,8022,984
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,1073,173
West Chester, PaUsa 5,3733,339
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3613,953
West Point, GaUsa 5,5153,427
West Point, NyUsa 5,3913,350
White Hall, IlUsa 4,7122,928
Whitestown, InUsa 4,8393,007
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,7152,930
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,4352,756
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4381,515
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,2713,276
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,5843,470
Williamson, WvUsa 5,2283,249
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,2163,241
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,2222,002
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,3733,339
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,4243,370
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,7813,593
Windsor, IlUsa 4,7652,961
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,1873,223
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,0822,537
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1251,942
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8302,380
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,6393,504
Winslow, AzUsa 4,0082,490
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,5493,448
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,3373,317
Wooster, OhUsa 4,9873,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -