Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,6675,386
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,7675,448
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,5935,340
YaoundeCameroon 12,6157,839
YokoCameroon 12,4427,731
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5533,451
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8491,149
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,0561,899
YanjiChina 5,4653,396
YichangChina 7,4944,657
YinchuanChina 7,0004,350
YiningChina 7,4494,629
YariguiesColombia 8,5865,335
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6514,755
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5404,686
YazdIran 9,4375,864
YakushimaJapan 6,5244,054
YamagataJapan 5,2963,291
YamaguchiJapan 6,1363,813
YokkaichiJapan 5,7923,599
YokohamaJapan 5,5833,469
YonagoJapan 5,9213,679
YonagunijimaJapan 7,4844,651
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,1195,045
YeMyanmar 9,6586,001
YolaNigeria 12,0397,481
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,2793,902
YurimaguasPeru 9,7306,046
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6304,120
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,4352,756
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,5475,311
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4851,544
Yakutat, AkUsa 596370
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,1101,933
York, PaUsa 5,3203,306
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,0163,117
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,0602,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -