Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anchorage, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anchorage, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anchorage, Alaska with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,3715,823
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8554,881
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,4835,271
Ze DocaBrazil 11,1416,923
ZhengzhouChina 6,9994,349
ZhijiangChina 7,8854,900
ZagrebCroatia 8,0545,005
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8224,860
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9865,584
ZahedanIran 9,5595,940
ZanjanIran 9,0085,597
ZacatecasMexico 5,5823,468
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2493,883
ZinderNiger 11,4777,132
ZhobPakistan 9,1285,672
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2245,732
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2265,733
ZamoscPoland 7,5634,700
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3754,583
ZigalovoRussia 5,5463,446
ZiganskRussia 3,9252,439
ZyryankaRussia 2,8691,783
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2435,122
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7944,843
ZanzibarTanzania 13,8588,612
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6055,347
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8914,904
ZitomirUkraine 7,6294,741
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7964,844
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6884,778
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,6942,295
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,1262,564
ZambeziZambia 14,6909,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -